Is LIPTON, SUPERFRUIT GREEN TEA, PURPLE ACAI BLUEBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Hibiscus Flowers, Natural Flavor, Roasted Chicory Root, Modified Corn Starch, Pomegranate Juice Solids, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Soy Lecithin

Check LIPTON, SUPERFRUIT GREEN TEA, PURPLE ACAI BLUEBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIPTON, SUPERFRUIT GREEN TEA, PURPLE ACAI BLUEBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR is available at 5 retailers

KrogerWalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go