Is LIPTON, TEA & HONEY, ICED GREEN TEA MIX, BLACKBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY GRANULES (SUGAR, HONEY), CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), GREEN TEA POWDER, HIBISCUS EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACKBERRY JUICE SOLIDS, ISOMALT, SOY LECITHIN, POMEGRANATE JUICE SOLIDS.
Check LIPTON, TEA & HONEY, ICED GREEN TEA MIX, BLACKBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPTON, TEA & HONEY, ICED GREEN TEA MIX, BLACKBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Where to buy
LIPTON, TEA & HONEY, ICED GREEN TEA MIX, BLACKBERRY POMEGRANATE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Granule


