Is Lipton Tropical Iced Tea with Splash of Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mango Juice Concentrate, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Black Tea, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Lipton Tropical Iced Tea with Splash of Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Tropical Iced Tea with Splash of Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


