Is Lipton Zero Sugar Lemon Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 12 Pack Bottles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid Tea, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid Potassium Sorbate And Potassium Benzoate (Preserve Freshness), Sucralose, Pectin, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Caffeine Content: 36 16,9 Fl Oz
Check Lipton Zero Sugar Lemon Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 12 Pack Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Zero Sugar Lemon Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 12 Pack Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Bottles - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Lipton Zero Sugar Lemon Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 16.9 fl oz, 12 Pack Bottles is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


