Is Liqueur Collection Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • liqueur filled chocolates
  • liqueur flavoured chocolates

liqueur filled chocolates

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Liqueur flavoured chocolates. ingredients: sugar, cocoa liquor, cocoa butter, alcohol, flavorings (rum, brandy, cherry, arrack, vanillin), cognac, sunflower lecithin. liqueur filled chocolates. ingredients: sugar, cocoa, mass, cocoa butter, alcohol, flavo

Check Liqueur Collection against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking