Is LiquiCaps 12ct, Rapid Relief from Nausea, Heartbur Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- polyethylene glycol
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
D&C Red No. 33, gelatin, glycerin, polyethylene glycol, polysorbate 20, povidone, sorbitol sorbitan solution, titanium dioxide
Check LiquiCaps 12ct, Rapid Relief from Nausea, Heartbur against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LiquiCaps 12ct, Rapid Relief from Nausea, Heartbur in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz
Pepto Bismol Liquid Ultra for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Panadol Rapid Paracetamol Pain Relief Soluble | 16 Pack
Where to buy
LiquiCaps 12ct, Rapid Relief from Nausea, Heartbur is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


