Is LiquiCaps 12ct, Rapid Relief from Nausea, Heartbur Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- polyethylene glycol
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
D&C Red No. 33, gelatin, glycerin, polyethylene glycol, polysorbate 20, povidone, sorbitol sorbitan solution, titanium dioxide
Check LiquiCaps 12ct, Rapid Relief from Nausea, Heartbur against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LiquiCaps 12ct, Rapid Relief from Nausea, Heartbur in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz
Pepto Bismol Liquid Ultra for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Help@Hand For Pain Relief Paracetamol 500mg Rapid Release Tablets 16 pack
Where to buy
LiquiCaps 12ct, Rapid Relief from Nausea, Heartbur is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


