Is LIQUID CAL-MAG PLUS - 500ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavour
- glycerin
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium (Elemental), Magnesium (Elemental), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Silicon (Elemental), Zinc (Elemental), Manganese (Elemental), Boron (Elemental), Copper (Elemental), Chromium (Elemental), Selenium (Elemental), Vanadium (Elemental), Purified Water, Glycerin, Stevia, Guar Gum, Lecithin, Natural Orange Flavour, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
Check LIQUID CAL-MAG PLUS - 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIQUID CAL-MAG PLUS - 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Where to buy
LIQUID CAL-MAG PLUS - 500ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid, Bottle


