Is Grants Liquid Chlorophyll Concentrate Spearmint 500mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Copper Chlorophyll, Lactic Acid, Flavour (N atural Spearmint Oil), Medicago Sativa Extract (Al falfa Extract), Chlorophyllin-Copper Complex. Cont ains Sodium Ascorbate 3.3mg/mL Ethanol 5.97%w/v
Check Grants Liquid Chlorophyll Concentrate Spearmint 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grants Liquid Chlorophyll Concentrate Spearmint 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
Grants Liquid Chlorophyll Concentrate Spearmint 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


