Is Liquid Coffee Creamer, Snickers, 0.38 Oz Mini Cups, 200 Cups/carton Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- carrageenan
- a milk derivative
- less of sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
carrageenan
Dietitian noteAlthough not derived from mammals, carrageenan (extracted from red algae) contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER SUGAR COCONUT OU % OR LESS OF SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)**, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE.
Check Liquid Coffee Creamer, Snickers, 0.38 Oz Mini Cups, 200 Cups/carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid Coffee Creamer, Snickers, 0.38 Oz Mini Cups, 200 Cups/carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Liquid Coffee Creamer, Snickers, 0.38 Oz Mini Cups, 200 Cups/carton is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


