Is Liquid CoQ10 100mg, Orange Pineapple Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • natural flavors

polyglycerol esters of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Caprylic/capric Triglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate

Check Liquid CoQ10 100mg, Orange Pineapple against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liquid CoQ10 100mg, Orange Pineapple is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go