Is Liquid Death Berry It Alive Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor natural black cherry flavor
  • natural mixed berry flavor
  • natural hibiscus flavor
  • natural passionfruit flavor

natural flavor natural black cherry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Mountain Water, Agave Nectar, Natural Passionfruit Flavor, Natural Mixed Berry Flavor, Citric Acid, Natural Hibiscus Flavor, Natural Flavor Natural Black Cherry Flavor.

Check Liquid Death Berry It Alive against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityFloralSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go