Is Liquid Death, Rest in Peach Iced Tea, 8-Pack (19.2oz Cans), Peach Flavored Back Tea, Low Calorie, No Artificial Sweeteners, B12 & B6 Vitamins Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Agave Nectar, Black Tea, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor (Peach, Pear, Apricot), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Liquid Death, Rest in Peach Iced Tea, 8-Pack (19.2oz Cans), Peach Flavored Back Tea, Low Calorie, No Artificial Sweeteners, B12 & B6 Vitamins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Liquid Death, Rest in Peach Iced Tea, 8-Pack (19.2oz Cans), Peach Flavored Back Tea, Low Calorie, No Artificial Sweeteners, B12 & B6 Vitamins is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking