Is Liquid Death Rest In Peach Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Peach-flavored canned beverage offers bright, effervescent carbonation, a crisp, light mouthfeel and noticeable peach aroma. Commonly consumed chilled, it is used as a refreshing standalone drink or mixer in cocktails and spritzes. Customer reviews often note enjoyable fruit-forward flavor, strong fizz, convenient packaging and suitability for party or casual occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Agave Nectar, Black Tea, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor (Peach, Pear, Apricot), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Liquid Death Rest In Peach against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liquid Death Rest In Peach is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go