Is Liquid Death Sparkling Energy Scary Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Allulose, Magnesium Lactate, Citric Acid, L-Theanine, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Caffeine, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check Liquid Death Sparkling Energy Scary Strawberry against your own diets in the app.