Is Liquid Death Sparkling Energy Scary Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Allulose, Magnesium Lactate, Citric Acid, L-Theanine, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Caffeine, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Liquid Death Sparkling Energy Scary Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid Death Sparkling Energy Scary Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Bloom Sparkling Energy Raspberry Lemon
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix


