Is Liquid Drink Mix, Aloha Pineapple Coconut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose 43, Acacia Gum, Acesulfame-potassium 21, Saib, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Potassium Sorbate, Per 2,0Serving
Check Liquid Drink Mix, Aloha Pineapple Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid Drink Mix, Aloha Pineapple Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


