Is Liquid Egg Product Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites, Natural Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin A Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Source Of Vitamin E), Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin D3, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid

Check Liquid Egg Product against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liquid Egg Product is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastMeal Prep