Is Liquid Egg Product Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • +3 more

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites, Natural Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin A Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Source Of Vitamin E), Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin D3, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid

Check Liquid Egg Product against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liquid Egg Product is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Liquid Egg Product | Spoonful