Is Liquid egg product Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg whites, natural flavor, guar gum, xanthan gum, color (includes beta carotene) vitamins and minerals: calcium sulfate, vitamin a palmitate, iron (ferric orthophosphate), vitamin e (alpha tocopherol acetate), vitamin d3, zinc sulfate, calcium pantothenate, vitamin b12, vitamin b1 (thiamin mononitrate), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b2 (riboflavin), folic acid.

Check Liquid egg product against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go