Is Liquid egg product Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg whites, natural flavor, calcium sulfate, guar gum, xanthan gum, beta carotene, iron [ferric orthophosphate], vitamin a palmitate, alpha tocopherol acetate (source of vitamin e), zinc sulfate, calcium pantothenate, riboflavin [vitamin b2], vitamin d3, thiamin mononitrate [vitamin b1], vitamin b12, vitamin b6, folic acid.

Check Liquid egg product against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingBreakfast