Is Liquid Egg Product Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cage-free egg whites, natural flavor, guar gum, xanthan gum, color (includes beta carotene), calcium sulfate, vitamin A palmitate, iron (ferric orthophosphate), vitamin E (alpha tocopherol acetate), vitamin D3, zinc sulfate, calcium pantothenate, vitamin B12, vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), folic acid. Contains: eggs.
Check Liquid Egg Product against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid Egg Product in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


