Is LIQUID FILLED CENTER FRUIT SNACKS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, PECTIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL, BLUE 1, TURMERIC, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BHT (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check LIQUID FILLED CENTER FRUIT SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIQUID FILLED CENTER FRUIT SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


