Is Liquid I.V. Energy Multiplier Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium d-pantothenate
- natural flavors
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Strawberry Kiwi Ingredients: Allulose, Citric Acid, L-alanine, L-glutamine, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Natural Flavors, L-theanine, Stevia Leaf Extract (rebaudioside A), Silicon Dioxide, Coffeerry® Energy Coffee Fruit Extract, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Cognatiq™ Coffee Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract (rebaudioside M), Vitamin B3 (niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin). *adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar. Blackberry Lemonade Ingredients: Allulose, Citric Acid, L-alanine, L-glutamine, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Natural Flavors, L-theanine, Stevia Leaf Extract (rebaudioside A), Silicon Dioxide, Coffeerry® Energy Coffee Fruit Extract, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Cognatiq™ Coffee Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract (rebaudioside M), Vitamin B3 (niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin). *adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar.
Check Liquid I.V. Energy Multiplier against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid I.V. Energy Multiplier in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Beverage · Powder


