Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Passion Fruit Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b5
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavor
vitamin b5
D-calcium pantothenate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Rebaudioside-A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Vitamin C [Ascorbicacid), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 [D-Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Natural Flavor, Vitamin B12 [Cyanocobalamin).

Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Passion Fruit Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Passion Fruit Flavor | Spoonful