Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Passion Fruit Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Passion fruit-flavored powder produces a bright, tropical, tangy-sweet drink that dissolves into a mostly smooth beverage with occasional mild graininess. People commonly mix single-serve packets into water for workouts, travel, hot days or post-drinking recovery. Reviews note convenient packets and pleasant flavor; some report it tastes overly sweet or artificial.

Description
Passion fruit-flavored powder produces a bright, tropical, tangy-sweet drink that dissolves into a mostly smooth beverage with occasional mild graininess. People commonly mix single-serve packets into water for workouts, travel, hot days or post-drinking recovery. Reviews note convenient packets and pleasant flavor; some report it tastes overly sweet or artificial.
Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Rebaudioside-A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbicacid], Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 [D-Calcium Pantothenate], Vitamin B6 [Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 [Cyanocobalamin).
Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Passion Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


