Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Piña Colada Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b5
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tropical pineapple and coconut flavor evokes piña colada, often described as bright and sweet with occasional artificial notes. Powder mixes readily into water, producing a smooth, slightly viscous drink without graininess. Customers commonly use it for workouts, travel, and hangover recovery; reviews note pleasant taste, easy dissolution, and variable sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Rebaudioside-A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (D-Calcium Pantothenate), Natural Flavor, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).

Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Piña Colada against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Piña Colada is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go