Is LIQUID I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix, Sugar-Free, White Peach / Mango Pineapple Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L-glutamine, L-lysine Hydrochloride, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, L-threonine, L-alanine, L-serine, Magnesium Citrate, L-arginine, Natural Flavours, Silicon Dioxide, Rebiana (stevia Leaf Extract), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pantothenic Acid (vitamin B5), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Citric Acid.

Check LIQUID I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix, Sugar-Free, White Peach / Mango Pineapple against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? LIQUID I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix, Sugar-Free, White Peach / Mango Pineapple | Spoonful