Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Firecracker Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavors
  • +3 more

calcium d-pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin B6 and B12, Pantothenic Acid, Pure cane sugar, dextrose, citric acid, salt, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), natural flavors, stevia leaf extract (rebaudioside A), vitamin B3 (niacinamide), vitamin B5 (calcium D-pantothenate), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).

Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Firecracker against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Firecracker is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SweetCitrusTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go