Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Sugar-Free - Lemon Lime, White Peach Pescatarian?

Description
Dual-flavor powder packets produce lemon-lime and white-peach beverages with a light, smooth mouthfeel that dissolves readily. Consumers commonly mix single-serve sticks into water for travel, exercise, or recovery; reviews note convenient portability, generally pleasant flavors, quick mixing, and occasional comments about a mild aftertaste reported by users.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium d-pantothenate
- natural flavors
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dual-flavor powder packets produce lemon-lime and white-peach beverages with a light, smooth mouthfeel that dissolves readily. Consumers commonly mix single-serve sticks into water for travel, exercise, or recovery; reviews note convenient portability, generally pleasant flavors, quick mixing, and occasional comments about a mild aftertaste reported by users.
Ingredients
Allulose†, L-Glutamine, L-Alanine, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide, Stevia Leaf Extract (Rebaudioside A), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Sugar-Free - Lemon Lime, White Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Sugar-Free - Lemon Lime, White Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
About this product
Beverage · Powder


