Is Liquid I.V. Sugar Free Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Green Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavors
- L-alanine
- +2 more
calcium d-pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTASSIUM, VITAMIN C, NIACIN, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, PANTOTHENIC ACID, ALLULOSE*, L-GLUTAMINE, L-ALANINE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN). *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR
Check Liquid I.V. Sugar Free Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Green Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid I.V. Sugar Free Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Green Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Liquid I.V. Sugar Free Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Green Grape is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


