Is Liquid I.V. Sugar Free Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • natural flavors
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Zesty lemon-lime flavor delivers a bright, citrusy taste with a light, smooth mouthfeel; the powdered mix dissolves readily into water, producing a clear, thin beverage. Commonly used from gym sessions and travel to post-party recovery, reviewers note convenient single-serve packets, easy mixing, and a balanced, not overly sweet flavor overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALLULOSE*, CITRIC ACID, L-GLUTAMINE, L-ALANINE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), MALIC ACID, VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN). "ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR"

Check Liquid I.V. Sugar Free Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go