Is Liquid Ice Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- natural flavor
- taurine
- +2 more
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NIACIN, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, PANTOTHENIC ACID, CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, TAURINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (preservative), CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, INOSITOL, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (preservative), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BLUE #1, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check Liquid Ice Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid Ice Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


