Is Liquid I.V.® Golden Cherry Hydration Multiplier® Powdered Electrolyte Drink Mix, 15 Count Packets Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE-A), VITAMIN C [(ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).

Check Liquid I.V.® Golden Cherry Hydration Multiplier® Powdered Electrolyte Drink Mix, 15 Count Packets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Liquid I.V.® Golden Cherry Hydration Multiplier® Powdered Electrolyte Drink Mix, 15 Count Packets is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink MixerDrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Liquid I.V.® Golden Cherry Hydration Multiplier® Powdered Electrolyte Drink Mix, 15 Count Packets | Spoonful