Is LIQUID I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix, Sugar-Free, White Peach / Mango Pineapple Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
L-glutamine, L-lysine Hydrochloride, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, L-threonine, L-alanine, L-serine, Magnesium Citrate, L-arginine, Natural Flavours, Silicon Dioxide, Rebiana (stevia Leaf Extract), Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pantothenic Acid (vitamin B5), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Citric Acid.
Check LIQUID I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix, Sugar-Free, White Peach / Mango Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIQUID I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix, Sugar-Free, White Peach / Mango Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Powdered Energy Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Box
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


