Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier + Immune Support, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix, Wild Berry, 6 CT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavors
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, BETAVIA BETA GLUCAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE-A), ZINC CITRATE, VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).

Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier + Immune Support, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix, Wild Berry, 6 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier + Immune Support, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix, Wild Berry, 6 CT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep