Is Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Electrolyte Drink Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • +2 more

D-calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Potassium, Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Pantothenic Acid, Pure Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Rebaudioside-A [Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavor, Vitamin C [Ascorbic acid), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 [D-Calcium Pantothenate], Vitamin B6 [Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 [Cyanocobalamin).

Check Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Electrolyte Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go