Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Non-GMO Electrolyte Drink Mix Pescatarian?

Description
Powdered drink mix offers bright, fruit-forward flavors and smooth, lightly syrupy texture when mixed. Commonly used for rehydration after exercise, travel, or illness, it dissolves quickly and is portable. Customer reviews note pleasant taste and overall convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness and variable flavor intensity and ease of use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powdered drink mix offers bright, fruit-forward flavors and smooth, lightly syrupy texture when mixed. Commonly used for rehydration after exercise, travel, or illness, it dissolves quickly and is portable. Customer reviews note pleasant taste and overall convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness and variable flavor intensity and ease of use.
Ingredients
pure cane sugar, dextrose, citric acid, salt, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide, rebaudioside-A (stevia leaf extract), natural flavors, vitamin c (ascorbic acid), vitamin B3 (niacinamide), vitamin B5 (d-calcium pantothenate), vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b12 (cyanocobalamin).
Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Non-GMO Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Non-GMO Electrolyte Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
About this product
Beverage · Powder


