Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Passionfruit Electrolyte Drink Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose 4.85 G, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C) 66.01 Mg, Nicotinamide (vitamin B3) 19.92 Mg, Calcium Pantothenate 10.17 Mg, Equiv. Pantothenic Acid (vitamin B5) 9.36 Mg, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 2.46 Mg, Equiv. Pyridoxine (vitamin B6) 2.02 Mg, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) 6.4 Micrograms, Potassium Citrate 714.84 Mg, Equiv. Potassium 258.46 Mg, Dibasic Potassium Phosphate 286.53 Mg, Equiv. Potassium 128.64 Mg, Total Potassium 387 Mg, Sodium Chloride 1040 Mg, Equiv. Sodium 409.11 Mg, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate 544.02 Mg, Equiv. Sodium 127.58 Mg, Total Sodium 536.69 Mg

Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Passionfruit Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go