Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Popsicle Firecracker Pescatarian?

Description
A freezable single-serve popsicle offering a bold, sweet-tart fruit flavor and firm, icy texture that softens to a slushy bite. Commonly consumed as a cooling treat after exercise, outdoor activities, or to relieve heat; reviewers note portability, satisfying flavor, occasional excessive sweetness, and occasional stickiness when melting in warm weather.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium d-pantothenate
- natural flavors
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A freezable single-serve popsicle offering a bold, sweet-tart fruit flavor and firm, icy texture that softens to a slushy bite. Commonly consumed as a cooling treat after exercise, outdoor activities, or to relieve heat; reviewers note portability, satisfying flavor, occasional excessive sweetness, and occasional stickiness when melting in warm weather.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract (Rebaudioside A), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Popsicle Firecracker against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Popsicle Firecracker in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Frozen, Stick


