Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Strawberry-flavored powder in six single-serve packets that dissolves into a smooth, slightly sweet beverage. Commonly mixed with water for on-the-go rehydration after travel, exercise, or illness. Customer reviews frequently praise the appealing flavor and convenience, while some note it can be overly sweet or leave graininess when not completely dissolved.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, REBAUDIOSIDE-A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVORS, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN)

Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go