Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Sugar-Free Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • natural flavors
  • pantothenic acid
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lemon-lime flavor delivers a crisp citrus taste and smooth, quickly dissolving texture many users describe as refreshing. Commonly used for rehydration during workouts, travel, or recovery, reviewers praise convenience and balanced taste, while some mention a slight artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness perception across batches in everyday situations and routines.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALLULOSE, L-GLUTAMINE, L-ALANINE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), PANTOTHENIC ACID (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE). VITAMIN 86 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN). "ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR

Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Sugar-Free Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie