Is Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier Tropical Punch Electrolyte Drink Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavors
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tropical punch-flavored powder dissolves into a brightly colored, slightly viscous drink with a sweet, fruity profile; some users report mild grittiness. Commonly consumed for rehydration after workouts, travel, or hangovers. Review themes highlight convenient single-serve packets, agreeable flavor for many, occasional excessive sweetness, and effective mixing and quick preparation time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Stevia Leaf Extract (Rebaudioside-A), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (D-Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).

Check Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier Tropical Punch Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go