Is Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier* Tropical Punch PW LIQUIDS 6 sachets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • D-pantothenate calcium - vitamin b5
  • natural flavouring
  • pantothenic acid
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Sodium Chloride (Salt), Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Salts of Orthophosphoric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Anti-Caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (Nicotinamide - Vitamin B3), Pantothenic Acid (D-Pantothenate Calcium - Vitamin B5), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)

Check Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier* Tropical Punch PW LIQUIDS 6 sachets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go