Is Liquid IV Lemon Lime Hydration Multiplier Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- 5
- 92 vitamin b5
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
* Glucose: 4.675 g * Vitamin C: 66.01 mg * Vitamin B3 (Niacin): 19.92 mg * Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid): 4.6 mg * Vitamin B6: 2.8 mg * Vitamin B12: 5.4 mcg * Potassium Citrate: 714.84 mg * Dibasic Potassium Phosphate * Sodium Chloride: 1,160 mg * Sodium Citrate Dihydrate
Check Liquid IV Lemon Lime Hydration Multiplier against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid IV Lemon Lime Hydration Multiplier in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


