Is Liquid IV Passionfruit Hydration Multiplier Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Passionfruit version offers a bright, tropical sweet‑tart flavor with floral undertones; powder dissolves into a clear, slightly viscous drink without grittiness. Commonly mixed into water for workouts, travel, or recovery; reviewers note pleasant, bold taste, easy portability, and sometimes excessive sweetness depending on preference, and some describe it as refreshing.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural flavors
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Passionfruit version offers a bright, tropical sweet‑tart flavor with floral undertones; powder dissolves into a clear, slightly viscous drink without grittiness. Commonly mixed into water for workouts, travel, or recovery; reviewers note pleasant, bold taste, easy portability, and sometimes excessive sweetness depending on preference, and some describe it as refreshing.
Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Rebaudioside-A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (D-Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Liquid IV Passionfruit Hydration Multiplier against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid IV Passionfruit Hydration Multiplier in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
About this product
Beverage · Powder


