Is Liquid I.V. Sugar Free Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime Dairy Free?

Description
Zesty lemon-lime flavor delivers a bright, citrusy taste with a light, smooth mouthfeel; the powdered mix dissolves readily into water, producing a clear, thin beverage. Commonly used from gym sessions and travel to post-party recovery, reviewers note convenient single-serve packets, easy mixing, and a balanced, not overly sweet flavor overall.

Description
Zesty lemon-lime flavor delivers a bright, citrusy taste with a light, smooth mouthfeel; the powdered mix dissolves readily into water, producing a clear, thin beverage. Commonly used from gym sessions and travel to post-party recovery, reviewers note convenient single-serve packets, easy mixing, and a balanced, not overly sweet flavor overall.
Ingredients
ALLULOSE*, CITRIC ACID, L-GLUTAMINE, L-ALANINE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), MALIC ACID, VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN). "ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR"
Check Liquid I.V. Sugar Free Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid I.V. Sugar Free Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


