Is LIQUID MARGARINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN AND MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN D3, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check LIQUID MARGARINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIQUID MARGARINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
LIQUID MARGARINE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Liquid, Spreadable


