Is Liquid Remedy Kombucha Raspberry Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Kombucha (carbonated Water, Sugar*, Black Tea Leaves*, Green Tea Leaves*, Kombucha Culture* [yeast, Bacteria Cultures]), Erythritol*, Hibiscus Tea (water, Hibiscus*), Natural Raspberry Flavor*, Lemon Juice*, Stevia Extract (steviol Glycosides*).
Check Liquid Remedy Kombucha Raspberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid Remedy Kombucha Raspberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


