Is Liquid Seasoning Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Water, Wheat Protein, Salt), Water, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate), Sugar, Flavourings.
Check Liquid Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepStir Fry


